2005 Division I Wrestling Championship Matches

Top 6 Place Winners


103
1. Aaron Kalil Salem
2. Joey O'Connor Timberlane
3. Dan Breen Concord
4. Matt Levasseur Trinity
5. Mike Setrin BG
6. Dana Holland Alvire

112
1. Eric Morrill Timberlane
2. Trevor Dearden Salem
3. Paul Hrycuna Concord
4. Ryan Shea Pinkerton
5. Graham Valley Nashua North
6. Andre St.Pierre Keene

119
1. Rob Flinn Timberlane
2. Alex Buessing Concord
3. Jon Taylor Nashua North
4. Mike Buckley Alvirne
5. Pat Cassella Merrimack
6. Ben Champagne Manchester Central

125
1. Tyler Saltsman Concord
2. Jeff Edwards Keene
3. Jared Smith Timberlane
4. Blake Decker Salem
5. Sean Donnelly BG
6. Mark Watts Mancheste West

130
1. Cory Black Keene
2. Dan Woodworth Timberlane
3. Travis Boucher Concord
4. Donny Moore Pinkerton
5. Alex Pittera Salem
6. Andrew Nicol Exeter

135
1. Devon Hanson Timberlane
2. Scott O'Connell Salem
3. Pat Clancy Trinity
4. Ryan Hills Exeter
5 Willy Welch Concord
6. Shaun Toomey Winacunnet

140
1. Steve Sullivan Pinkerton
2. Henry Giang Exeter
3. Anthony Scali Timberlane
4. Harry Paul Concord
5. Mike Bride Londonderry
6. Scott Nightengale Nashua North

145
1. Ty Sullivan Timberlane
2. Simeon Everett Manchester Memorial
3. Peter Freeman Salem
4. Jordan Petersen Exeter
5. Levi Byers Concord
6. Andy Mondesir Nashua North

152
1. Brian Drew Concord
2. Donny Connelly Timberlane
3. Mike Webster Manchester Central
4. Steve Gaughan Trinity
5. Luke Holzapfel Exeter
6. Kris Breit Keene

160
1. Andrew Dawkins Exeter
2. Dustin Moore Timberlane
3. Trevor Owens Pinkerton
4. Chris Dubriske Keene
5. Zach Dutcher Concord
6. Pat Mullen Salem

171
1. Derek Sickel Timberlane
2. Chris Rideout Londonderry
3. Chris Beninati Salem
4. Dennis Malerba Concord
5. Nick Berube Manchester Memorial
6. Ken Najem Pinkerton

189
1. Tim Brown Timberlane
2. Cody Rideout Londonderry
3. Will Antil Manchester Central
4. Nate Poulin Concord
5. Dale Hastings Keene
6. John-Leon Gosselin Nashua North

215
1. Zach Zdrada Timberlane
2. Lance Mailloux Manchester West
3. Matt Daniels Concord
4. Greg Minard Keene
5. Brian Dine Merrimack
6. Heath Love Londonderry

275
1. Todd Calley Concord
2. Peter Minkarah Nashua North
3. Cam McCarthy Timberalne
4. Matt Starr Salem
5. Burt Boone Pinkerton
6. Ray Gendreau Alvirne

 

FINALS

103: Aaron Kalil (Salem) decisioned Joey O'Connor (Timberlane), 8-2
112: Eric Morril (Timberlane) decisioned Trevor Dearden (Salem), 7-2
119: Rob Flinn (Timberlane) decisioned Alex Buessing (Concord), 8-0
125: Tyler Saltsman (Concord) decisioned Jeff Edwards (Keene), 6-2
130: Cory Black (Keene) decisioned Dan Woodworth (Timberlane), 11-4.
135: Devon Hanson (Timberlane) decisioned Scott O'Connell (Salem), 10-2
140: Steve Sullivan (Pinkerton), decisioned Henry Giang (Exeter), 14-6
145: Ty Sullivan (Timberlane) decisioned Simeon Everett (Memorial), 4-1
152: Brian Drew (Concord) decisioned Donny Connolly (Timberlane), 3-2 (2ot)
160: Andrew Dawkins (Exeter) decisioned Dustin Moore (Timberlane), 2-0
171: Derek Sickel (Timberlane) decisioned Chris Rideout (Londonderry), 12-1
189: Tim Brown (Timberlane) decisioned Cody Rideout (Londonderry) 13-6
215: Zach Zdrada (Timberlane) decisioned Lance Mailloux (West), 7-4
275: Todd Calley (Concord) pinned Peter Minkarah (Nashua North), 1:15